Revel In Beauty - Powered by the ABA
Tweet
Sessions
Exhibitors
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Buzz
Search
Sessions
(0)
View/Sort by
Tracks
|
Day
Details
COMPETITION: GLAMOUR / BRIDAL MAKE-UP (ALL)
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
9:30 AM
-
10:30 AM
CLASS: INTRO TO CARONLAB WITH CHRISSIE PARASCHOS
(
Room
716B
)
14 Apr 19
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
CLASS: BRAIDS FOR BEGINNERS WITH AISHA LOOBIE
(
Room
716A
)
14 Apr 19
10:00 AM
-
11:30 AM
CLASS: HATTORI HANZO - HEAD SHAPE HAIRCUTTING WITH WAYNE TUGGLE
(
Room
713A
)
14 Apr 19
10:00 AM
-
11:30 AM
MAINSTAGE: GLASSBOX BARBERSHOP - ALEX PALOV, JOSH MURRAY, DYLAN PORTNER & PETER GOSLING
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
10:00 AM
-
10:45 AM
BUSINESS STAGE: EMPOWERING YOU - TED TALK: PROFIT IS NOT A DIRTY WORD WITH MEG KING
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
10:15 AM
-
11:00 AM
CLASS: BELLAMI HAIR PRO - WEFTS WITH ZACH MESQUIT
(
Room
713B
)
14 Apr 19
10:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
CLASS: CANDY SHAW SUNLIGHTS BALAYAGE LOOK & LEARN
(
Room
714A&B
)
14 Apr 19
10:30 AM
-
12:30 PM
CLASS: SCISSOR CARE WITH HAIR WHISPER
(
Room
715A
)
14 Apr 19
10:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
COMPETITION: GLAMOUR / BRIDAL NAILS (A)
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
MAINSTAGE: BIOLAGE PRESENTS ALEX CHABOT & DAREK WIERZBICKI
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
10:45 AM
-
11:30 AM
BUSINESS STAGE: TORONTO START-UP FASHION WEEK - GENDER FLUIDITY IN BEAUTY
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
11:00 AM
-
11:45 AM
CLASS: 2019 SOCIAL MEDIA TRENDS WITH NATASHA RADJABOVA
(
Room
716B
)
14 Apr 19
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
COMPETITION: COLD HAIR PRESENTS GLAMOUR BRIDAL LONG HAIR (A)
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
11:30 AM
-
12:30 PM
MAINSTAGE: WAHL PRESENTS GARLAND GWHIZ FOX
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
11:30 AM
-
12:15 PM
BUSINESS STAGE: GENDER NEUTRAL PRICING & HOW TO DO IT RIGHT - PANEL
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
11:45 AM
-
12:30 PM
CLASS: PIVOT POINT - SALONABILITY LONG HAIR CUTTING WITH JASON RUSSELL - LOOK AND LEARN!
(
Room
716A
)
14 Apr 19
12:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
CLASS: EMPOWERING YOU - MONEY FLOW WITH MEG KING
(
Room
711
)
14 Apr 19
12:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
CLASS: HATTORI HANZO PRECISION CUTTING WITH A LEGEND
(
Room
713A
)
14 Apr 19
12:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
CLASS: REFECTOCIL - LET'S LIFT THOSE LASHES! WITH CHRISSIE PARASCHOS
(
Room
716B
)
14 Apr 19
12:00 PM
-
1:00 PM
MAINSTAGE: PICTURE PERFECT BRIDE - CATHEY & FRANK SALERNO
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
12:15 PM
-
1:00 PM
BUSINESS STAGE: ELEVATED STYLIST - BRING WELLNESS TO YOUR SALON PANEL
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
12:30 PM
-
1:15 PM
CLASS: CADMEN - STRAIGHT BLADE SHAVE WITH FRANCIS, ALLEN & ROCKY
(
Room
715A
)
14 Apr 19
12:30 PM
-
1:30 PM
CLASS: MALIBU C - COLOR CORRECTION WITH ANTHONY BARNHILL
(
Room
713B
)
14 Apr 19
12:30 PM
-
2:00 PM
COMPETITION: BATTLE OF THE BARBERS CREATIVE (AA)
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
12:30 PM
-
1:30 PM
CLASS: GLASSBOX - FUNDAMENTALS OF FADING - CONNER HAYNES, DEV NWACHI, TEVIN GOODRIDGE
(
Room
715B
)
14 Apr 19
1:00 PM
-
2:30 PM
MAINSTAGE: SALON MAGAZINE PRESENTS: THE LEADING LADIES
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
1:00 PM
-
1:45 PM
SUNDAY MORNING COMPETITION AWARDS
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
1:30 PM
-
2:00 PM
MAINSTAGE: PULP RIOT PRESENTS….
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
1:45 PM
-
2:15 PM
CLASS: EMPOWERING YOU - Ultimate Money Making Machine with MEG KING
14 Apr 19
2:00 PM
-
3:30 PM
CLASS: HATTORI HANZO - FUTURE TRENDS IN HAIRCUTTING WITH OSCAR BOND
(
Room
713A
)
14 Apr 19
2:00 PM
-
3:30 PM
COMPETITION: CANADIAN CUP ROUND 1 - WOMEN'S PROGRESSIVE CUT
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
2:00 PM
-
2:45 PM
BUSINESS STAGE: PSP CARD SERVICES - INCREASE PROFITS WITH MERCHANT SERVICES
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
2:15 PM
-
3:00 PM
MAINSTAGE: BY FAMA PRESENTS EDOARDO PALUDO
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
2:15 PM
-
3:00 PM
CLASS: BRIDAL COLOUR & UP-DO STYLING WITH LUDOVIC LEROY
(
Room
713B
)
14 Apr 19
2:30 PM
-
4:00 PM
CLASS: EIKONIC - THE STEAM SHAVE EXPERIENCE WITH MARTIN TRUONG
(
Room
715A
)
14 Apr 19
2:30 PM
-
4:00 PM
COMPETITION: CANADIAN CUP ROUND 2 - GALA ON LIVE MODEL
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
2:45 PM
-
3:30 PM
BUSINESS STAGE: PRIVATE LABEL - EGO OR PROFIT BOOST WITH LINA HEATH & EVELINE CHARLES FROM EC LABS
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
3:00 PM
-
3:45 PM
CLASS: CANDY SHAW SUNLIGHTS BALAYGE HANDS-ON - REQUIRES INVESTMENT OF $229
(
Room
714A&B
)
14 Apr 19
3:00 PM
-
6:00 PM
MAINSTAGE: MATRIX PRESENTS PHILIP WOLFF
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
3:00 PM
-
3:45 PM
COMPETITION: CANADIAN CUP ROUND 3 - WOMEN'S FASHION COMMERCIAL CUT ON MANNEQUIN
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
3:30 PM
-
4:45 PM
BUSINESS STAGE: MICHAEL LEVINE - WHEN TO CALL IT QUITS
(
Room
UR CHANNEL BUSINESS STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
3:45 PM
-
4:30 PM
MAINSTAGE: VICTORY BARBER PRESENTS MATTY CONRAD & FRIENDS
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
3:45 PM
-
4:30 PM
CLASS: G.WAVE GLAMOROUS WITH GAEL BETTS
(
Room
716A
)
14 Apr 19
4:00 PM
-
5:30 PM
CLASS: HATTORI HANZO - HEAD SHAPE HAIRCUTTING WITH WAYNE TUGGLE
(
Room
713A
)
14 Apr 19
4:00 PM
-
5:30 PM
CLASS: PREEMPT - KEEPING UP WITH INFECTION CONTROL WITH CHRISSIE PARASCHOS
(
Room
716B
)
14 Apr 19
4:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
CLASS: THE BEAUTY SOCIAL WITH JENNIFER MACDOUGALL
(
Room
711
)
14 Apr 19
4:00 PM
-
6:00 PM
CLASS: SACO CUTTING TECHNIQUE WITH EDDY BURGOS & SEBASTIEN BOYER
(
Room
713B
)
14 Apr 19
4:30 PM
-
6:30 PM
MAINSTAGE: HATTORI HANZO PRESENTS OSCAR BOND
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
4:30 PM
-
5:15 PM
CANADIAN CUP AWARDS
(
Room
PSP COMPETITION STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
4:45 PM
-
5:15 PM
MAINSTAGE: BABYLISSPRO BARBEROLOGY PRESENTS ROB THE ORIGINAL
(
Room
SHARP MAIN STAGE
)
14 Apr 19
5:15 PM
-
6:00 PM
Home
Sessions
Exhibitors
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Tweet
Login
|
Back to top
ChirpE